VieskaMaraton 2017

17.6.2017

Miehet maraton (Started: 2, DNF: 1, DQ: 0) 
1 Iiro Kylmänen Rovaniemen kaupunki 03:19:14
Naiset maraton (Started: 5, DNF: 1, DQ: 0) 
1 Tuyen Ramstedt 04:04:25
2 Marjut Vähäsöyrinki Nivala 04:08:14
3 Anne Vuotila Kokkola 05:00:32
4 Sinikka Ohtamaa 05:21:01
M40 Maraton (Started: 6, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)  
1 Kristian Lindqvist Hop-HAB 03:34:33
2 Antti Väisänen Sotkamo 03:45:27
3 Jarmo Riikola Raahe 03:51:19
4 Mika Huttu Juoksuremmi Ylivieska 04:17:22
5 Esa Korpela AY-Jyrä 04:36:19
6 Tommi Hietala Omega-Keittiöt 05:02:08
N40 Maraton (Started: 1, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)  
1 Marika Ahola Toholammin Urheilijat 03:27:35
M50 Maraton (Started: 5, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)  
1 Tommy Jansson Kokkola 03:48:38
2 Unto Juutinen Rauhalahti Road Runners 03:54:20
3 Ari Lappinen Happy Feet 04:03:12
4 Tatu Luokkanen Kempeleen Maratonklubi 04:05:10
5 Hans Fagernäs FMR-Teerijärvi 04:12:44
N50 Maraton (Started: 3, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)  
1 Birgi Putkonen Rauhalahti Road Runners 03:56:22
2 Sirpa Levonperä Toholammin Urheilijat 04:54:45
3 Leena Särkelä Kiuruveden Urheilijat 05:08:31
M60 Maraton (Started: 7, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)  
1 Lauri Mikkonen ONMKY/KKM 03:48:25
2 Seppo Komulainen Sukeva 04:07:51
3 Antti Lindqvist Lievestuore 04:15:38
4 Curt Sandberg IK Falken 04:53:53
5 Alpo Vornanen Kiuruveden Urheilijat 04:59:08
6 Thorolf Forsman HOP-HAB Team P-saari 04:59:33
7 Väinö Lappalainen Iisalmen Visa 05:18:54
Miehet Puolimaraton (Started: 19, DNF: 1, DQ: 0) 
1 Naveen Kohtaniemi Ykspihlajan Reima 01:19:35
2 Jyrki Järvinen Rideep 01:21:12
3 Samuli Nieminen West Coast Ultra Runners 01:23:03
4 Dan Sjölind IS Söderby 01:29:10
5 Roni Knuutila Ylivieska 01:34:03
6 Johnny Backman SiSu 01:39:55
7 Tuomo Kääntä Alavieskan Viri 01:40:51
8 Simo Kulju Toholampi 01:41:13
9 Juho Ohtamaa 01:43:08
10 Janne Sorvari Kalajoen Junkkarit 01:43:37
11 Miro Jylkkä Ylivieskan Kuula 01:43:45
12 Jarkko Kallio ONMKY/KKM 01:46:56
13 Arto Nieminen Team Pseudomonas 01:53:34
14 Markus Heikkinen YJK-05 01:58:18
15 Pasi Tullila Ylivieska 01:59:37
16 Jori Saarela Premec oy 02:01:16
17 Olli Malkamäki 02:14:00
18 Jukka Kiviniemi 02:29:33
Naiset Puolimaraton (Started: 15, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Anni Hemminki Tapsan Mökit 01:31:08
2 Riikka Burke Rauhalahti Road Runners 01:44:31
3 Sini Vähäsöyrinki Nivala 01:52:40
4 Kirsi Anias 01:53:39
5 Armi Vähä-Pudas Ylivieska 02:04:26
6 Anna Leinonen Oulu 02:05:38
7 Erja Hangasmaa Ylivieskan Kuula 02:06:47
8 Niina Vähäsöyrinki 02:06:52
9 Susa Savukoski Alavieskan Viri 02:19:01
10 Minna Korkia-aho Ylivieska 02:19:20
11 Sanna Niemi Team Pseudomonas Ladies 02:27:41
12 Milla Madetoja Tremk 02:28:20
13 Lotta Nikula Kalajoki 02:33:31
14 Anniina Tiira 02:45:09
15 Sonja Viitanen 02:49:26
M40 Puolimaraton (Started: 7, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Teemu Manninen Ullavan Kilpa 01:21:44
2 Tatu Korhonen Limingan Niittomiehet 01:23:54
3 Jari Vuoti OuNMKY 01:38:44
4 Marko Männistö Raahe 01:42:44
5 Marso Rantala LiikeVoima 01:45:00
6 Mika Kiljala Ylivieska 02:04:08
7 Mika Heikkilä YJK-05 02:09:29
N40 Puolimaraton (Started: 7, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Katri Hautakangas Haapajärvi 01:50:31
2 Mirja Laukka 01:52:26
3 Hanriika Weistle CMS Beauty Center 01:55:14
4 Susanna Jakobsson Si-Su 01:56:53
5 Barbro Molander MamIS Pietarsaari 01:59:48
6 Linda Löfbacka-Skog IK Falken 02:02:39
7 Tanja Laitala Haapavesi 02:12:58
M50 Puolimaraton (Started: 10, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Jukka Kitinprami Vihanti 01:35:40
2 Vesa Salonen Ullavan Kilpa 01:38:30
3 Pertti Hiltunen K-Rauta Rautapohja 01:43:07
4 Risto Jääskeläinen Haapajärvi 01:44:47
5 Juha Haapakoski Stamina TC 01:46:05
6 Esa Kinnunen Pattijoki 01:48:47
7 Pekka Saaranen Reisjärvi 02:00:01
8 Jouko Sakko Bet-ker Oy 02:02:27
9 Vesa Savolainen Haukiputaan Heitto 02:03:55
10 Kari Marjakangas Ylivieskan Kuula 02:05:12
N50 Puolimaraton (Started: 6, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Elli Översti Kalajoen Junkkarit 01:44:50
2 Tiina Kauppila Espoo 01:50:57
3 Virpi Keski-Ojala 01:55:20
4 Maija Hjelmeroos Toholammin Urh 02:03:24
5 Tarja Huru Haukiputaan Heitto 02:05:56
6 Maikki Marin Oulu 02:25:35
M60 Puolimaraton (Started: 7, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Jukka Kauppila ONMKY 01:28:56
2 Keijo Nivala Nivalan Urheilijat 01:30:25
3 Markku Jylkkä 01:48:32
4 Ari Heikkilä Alavieskan Viri 01:51:07
5 Heikki Korhonen Ylivieska 01:57:00
6 Tarmo Möykkymäki Ylivieska 02:12:12
7 Heikki Halko Ylivieskan Kuula 02:12:13
N60 Puolimaraton (Started: 2, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Leena Saari Reisjärvi 01:57:10
2 Aino-Inkeri Junkkonen 02:01:05
Miehet kymppi (Started: 21, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Tuomas Ahola Ullavan Kilpa 00:35:36
2 Jarmo Dahlgren Kiuruveden Urheilijat 00:37:29
3 Toni Kattilakoski KP-V 00:37:35
4 Ville-Veikko Kykyri Kannuksen Ura 00:37:46
5 Veli-Pekka Korpela Kannuksen Ura 00:38:05
6 Mikko Vähäsarja Oulu triathlon&cycling 00:41:04
7 Jussi Isokoski Kannuksen Ura 00:41:31
8 Marko Pekkarinen Limingan Niittomiehet 00:41:54
9 Tommi Nieminen Kuikan Kisailijat 00:42:48
10 Pekka Kuokkanen Iin Yritys 00:42:55
11 Aapo Ylisassi Oulu 00:43:34
12 Jarkko Reijonen YlivKuula 00:44:53
13 Juho Kauppila Hikiliikkujat 00:45:32
14 Eero Saari YlivKuula 00:47:16
15 Esa Saarenpää Hikiliikkujat 00:47:27
16 Lasse Kälkäinen Kempele 00:47:47
17 Ari Pohto 00:55:01
18 Ari Suorsa Haukiputaan Heitto 00:57:56
19 Elias Kiljala Ylivieskan Kuula 00:58:58
20 Aapo Holm Muhos 00:59:02
21 Jouni Kock Espoo 01:05:27
Naiset kymppi (Started: 21, DNF: 0, DQ: 0) 
1 Karoliina Kellola Raahen Vesa 00:43:15
2 Kariina Kauppinen ONMKY/KKM 00:46:16
3 Enni-Sofia Saari YlivKuula 00:46:45
4 Tiina Männikkö 00:46:55
5 Veera Vähäkangas YlivKuula 00:47:13
6 Sanna Myllylahti Ylivieska Trail Run 00:48:25
7 Niina Luostarinen Kuopio 00:51:50
8 Eeva Lätti Nyky Kokkola 00:52:42
9 Piia Jylhä Ylivieska 00:53:08
10 Emma Junno YlivKuula 00:53:33
11 Silvia Hongell-Nyman IF Åsarna 00:56:50
12 Anne Vuoti Yppärin Urheilijat 00:57:00
13 Heli Salo Kalajoki 01:03:12
14 Maarit Knuutinen Kiuruveden Urheilijat 01:07:20
15 Elina Keskitalo Raahe 01:07:26
16 Saija Martinmäki Raahe 01:07:27
17 Soili Salonen Kokkola 01:13:15
18 Tuulikki Somero 01:17:51
19 Jaana Kittilä Raahe 01:18:19
20 Kirsi Hakasaari Nivala 01:19:25
21 Arja Mertala Haapavesi 01:20:11
Joukkuekisa 4x 10,0 km (Started: 12, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)
1 Perttu Wilen Markkulan Taisto 00:45:55
2 Kimmo Kinnunen Rautakourat 00:48:05
3 Oona Hilkamo Juoksukerho 00:49:10
4 Juho Hiltula Markkulan Taisto 00:49:56
5 Miikka Huhtala Markkulan Taisto 00:50:17
6 Aura Hilkamo Juoksukerho 00:54:04
7 Kalle Tiihonen Juoksukerho 00:54:11
8 Jani Verronen Markkulan Taisto 00:54:49
9 Santeri Sillanpää Juoksukerho 00:55:44
10 Ville Salmela Rautakourat 00:58:01
11 Markku Turpeenoja Rautakourat 01:01:13
12 Markku Vetoniemi Rautakourat 01:04:43
1. Markkulan Taisto 3:20:59
2. Juoksukerho 3:33:11
3. Rautakourat 3:52:03

2017

VieskaMaraton 2016

18.6.2016

M, 42,19 km (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Marko Palohuhta, Ullavan Kilpa, 3.00.48, 2) Mikko Peltoniemi, Haapajärvi, 3.12.36, 3) Erkki Rintala, Ullavan Kilpa, 3.14.15, .

N, 42,19 km (Lähti: 1, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Riikka Burke, Rauhalahti Road Runners, 3.41.55, .

M40, 42,19 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Ilkka Ristinen, , 3.03.03, 2) Kristian Lindqvist, HOP-HAB, 3.15.52, 3) Jarmo Riikola, Raahe, 3.22.54, 4) Antti Väisänen, Sotkamo, 3.24.33, 5) Heikki Jokiaho, Lehtimäen Jyske, 3.48.04, .

M50, 42,19 km (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Jarmo Rintala, Ullavan Kilpa, 3.13.32, 2) Vesa Välipirtti, Kempeleen Maratonklubi, 3.34.58, 3) Hans Fageräs, FMR Teerijärvi, 3.40.46, 4) Heikki Ojala, Haukiputaan Heitto, 4.20.02, 5) Vesa Savolainen, Haukiputaan Heitto, 4.21.02, 6) Harri Välikangas, kokkola, 4.47.17, .

M55, 42,19 km (Lähti: 2, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Antti Suua, , 3.29.53, 2) Heikki Kivelä, Kälviän Tarmo/100 mc, 4.34.57, .

M60, 42,19 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Antti Lindqvist, Lievestuore, 3.34.28, 2) Jorma Kinnunen, Suomussalmen Rasti, 3.41.16, 3) Eero Härkönen, Suomussalmen Rasti, 4.20.19, 4) Väinö Lappalainen, Iisalmen Visa, 4.47.16, 5) Alpo Vornanen, Kiuruveden Urheilijat, 4.47.17, .

MPUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 14, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Tuomas Ahola, Ullavan Kilpa, 1.15.47, 2) Naveen Kohtaniemi, Ykspihlajan Reima, 1.18.07, 3) Ravinder Kohtaniemi, Ykspihlajan Reima, 1.18.51, 4) Hannu Honkasalo, Jyväskylä, 1.23.37, 5) Roni Knuutila, , 1.29.19, 6) Pasi Tullila, , 1.39.11, 7) Antti Sakko, MeKe, 1.39.50, 8) Markku Jokitalo, , 1.42.42, 9) Konsta Keski-Ojala, Ylivieskan Kuula, 1.50.43, 10) Andrii Golubyev, football, 1.58.30, 11) Kim Määttä, Ylivieska, 2.00.24, 12) Tuomo Ohtamaa, Maanrakennus Ohtamaa Oy, 2.17.40, 13) Janne Pelo, Ylivieska, 2.43.48, 14) Jukka Kiviniemi, , 2.56.50, .

NPUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 9, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Marika Krohns, ONMKY, 1.33.16, 2) Riikka Tulppo, Pudasjärven Urheilijat, 1.34.11, 3) Mirja Laukka, Haapavesi, 1.51.09, 4) Niina Luostarinen, , 1.52.13, 5) Armi Vähä-Pudas, Ylivieska, 1.57.39, 6) Sanna Sakko, , 1.59.07, 7) Minna Korkia-aho, , 2.10.15, 8) Riina Similä, , 2.48.59, 9) Marjo Sarjanoja, , 2.52.22, .

M40PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 9, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Pasi Ala-korpi, ullavan kilpa, 1.23.39, 2) Erik Holm, Si-Su, 1.25.42, 3) Niklas Keskinen, Si-Su, 1.33.30, 4) Pekka Nuorala, Kalajoen Junkkarit, 1.34.59, 5) Johnny Backman, Si-Su, 1.39.24, 6) Martti Mäkelä, Muurasjärven Murto, 1.41.34, 7) Petri Toppi, Oulu, 1.42.30, 8) Mika Kiljala, RD Velho Oy, 1.48.30, 9) Samuli Hietala, , 1.56.07, .

N40PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Päivi Lumijärvi, LNM, 1.38.09, 2) Susanna Jakobsson, MamIS, 1.51.17, 3) Pirjo Sorri, Oulaisten Taru, 1.54.05, 4) Sari Hellman, OYS Vapari, 1.56.40, 5) Päivi Nuorala, Kalajoen Junkkarit, 1.58.26, 6) Elisa Lohi, Liminka, 2.22.47, .

M50PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Taisto Latvalehto, Limingan Niittomiehet, 1.28.46, 2) Juha Honkanen, Limingan Niittomiehet, 1.29.26, 3) Kenneth Sjöberg, Si-Su, 1.38.37, 4) Juha Autio, Pattijoki, 1.56.30, 5) Kari Marjakangas, Ylivieskan Kuula, 2.11.03, .

N50PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 1, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Elli Översti, Kalajoen Junkkarit, 1.43.25, .

M55PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Jukka Kitinprami, Vihanti, 1.33.14, 2) Ilkka Suorsa, Oulu, 1.38.49, 3) Timo Krohns, ONMKY, 1.38.55, 4) Pertti Hiltunen, K-Rauta Rautapohja, 1.39.07, 5) Risto Jääskeläinen, Haapajärvi, 1.39.35, 6) Jouko Sakko, Bet-Ker Oy, 1.58.29, .

N55PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Tarja Huru, Haukiputaan Heitto, 2.00.13, 2) Heli Salo, , 2.21.12, 3) Tuulikki Somero, , 3.06.00, .

M60PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Markku Jylkkä, Yliv.Kuula, 1.50.26, 2) Seppo Kamsula, LaKi, 1.51.15, 3) Mikko Korkia-aho, Sievin Sisu, 1.55.21, 4) Reijo Pirinen, Metsäkone Pirinen OY, 1.56.39, 5) Tarmo Möykkymäki, Ylivieska, 2.04.20, 6) Heikki Halko, Ylivieskan Kuula, 2.04.21, .

N60PUOLI, 21,1 km (Lähti: 2, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Rauni Karstunen, , 1.56.44, 2) Anja Paakinaho, SSAB Europe Oy, 2.07.02, .

M10MAANTIE, 10,0 km (Lähti: 11, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

1) Jouni Holappa, Hiipijät, 35.11, 2) Konsta Puutio, Ykspihlajan Reima, 36.24, 3) Arto Hiltula, KeMaKi, 36.27, 4) Antti Nisula, KP-V, 36.36, 5) Juha Pylväs, Ylivieska, 38.33, 6) Marko Pekkarinen, Limingan niittomiehet, 41.20, 7) Jarkko Reijonen, Ylivieskan Kuula, 45.33, 8) Kari Pikkarainen, Kuivasjärven Aura, 46.07, 9) Arto Nieminen, Team Pseudomonas, 48.01, 10) Kalle Tiihonen, Helsinki, 48.14 .

N10MAANTIE, 10,0 km (Lähti: 13, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Tarja Viertorinne, Kiuruveden Urheilijat, 43.09, 2) Henna Rautiainen, Himangan urheilijat, 45.28, 3) Emmi Paukku, Pihtiputaan Tuisku, 45.42, 4) Irmeli Suorsa, Kuivasjärven Aura, 46.11, 5) Aura Hilkamo, Juoksukerho, 48.21, 6) Lotta Savolainen, -, 48.23, 7) Enni-Sofia Saari, Ylivieskan Kuula, 49.21, 8) Julia Toppi, Oulu, 49.43, 9) Veera Vähäkangas, Ylivieskan Kuula, 50.33, 10) Emma Junno, Ylivieskan Kuula, 53.43, 11) Sanna Niemi, Team Psendomonas ladies, 1.01.18, 12) Tarja Sakko, , 1.06.58, 13) Inka Heinistö, , 1.07.57, .

MKUNTOKYMP, 10,0 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Markku Isokoski, Nivala, 40.43, 2) Eero Saari, Ylivieskan Kuula, 47.54, 3) Urpo Nykyri, Lonkan Koukistajat, 52.07, 4) Jarkko Turunen, KPK 24/7, 52.55, 5) Jarkko Kivioja, Sievi, 57.57, .

NKUNTOKYMP, 10,0 km (Lähti: 9, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

1) Laura Alatalo, , 54.34, 2) Saara Pasanen, , 55.23, 3) Leena Savukoski, Ylivieskan Kuula, 56.00, 4) Leena Hosio, , 1.02.41, 5) Päivi Alatalo, , 1.04.00, 6) Arja Vimpari, -, 1.06.11, 7) Mervi Hakala, Merijärven kappeliseurakunta, 1.08.45, 8) Hilda Viitanen, , 1.13.47, 9) Sonja Viitanen, , 1.22.36, .

Joukkuetulokset – JOUKKUE
1. K-Ura 2.49.43
Ville-Veikko Kykyri 39.32
Veli-Pekka Korpela 39.52
Marko Paavola 43.27
Pekka Huuki 46.50

2. Rautakourat 3.50.55
Kimmo Kinnunen 54.24
Ville Salmela 55.39
Markku Turpeenoja 58.09
Markku Vetoniemi 1.02.41

2016

Pin It on Pinterest

Jaa somessa: